OÜ Skandinaasia

Registry code 16951921 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Proceeding 02.06.2026 Menetlusse võtmise määrus 2-26-11406/3

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 26 Mar 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue0
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—
Annual period profit / loss-13,170
Annual period result—
Assets81,774
Equity-34,670
Current liabilities1,458
Non-current liabilities114,986
Employees0
Business income—
Cash and cash equivalents4
Current assets79,224
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-111
Labour costs-4,683
Share capital at nominal value3,000
Liabilities and net assets—
Net assets—
Non-current assets2,550
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-24,500
Service fee income—
Operating surplus (deficit)—
Operating profit (loss)-5,836
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,045

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Konrad Apartments OÜEstonian registry code 12458678ShareholderSource record 12406133
51% 1,530 EUR Sole ownership 26 Mar 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,758 EUR 43,261 EUR 243,280 EUR 18
Q2 22,084 EUR 15,147 EUR 125,837 EUR 11
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,641 EUR 21
Q3 17,450 EUR 26,153 EUR 85,426 EUR 14
Q4 67,541 EUR 43,743 EUR 242,224 EUR 20

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,750 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,625 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,444 EUR 1,928 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources