Marhal Consulting OÜ

Registry code 16966733 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 15 Apr 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue19,88418,122
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss9,32713,681
Annual period result——
Assets20,13722,008
Equity19,30813,981
Current liabilities8298,027
Non-current liabilities——
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents3,5231,000
Current assets3,9572,572
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,053-329
Labour costs-846-1,485
Share capital at nominal value300300
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets16,18019,436
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,681—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)11,00513,780
Profit (loss) before income tax10,45513,681

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Marter OÜEstonian registry code 12881796OsanikSource record 12443049
50% 150 EUR Sole ownership 15 Apr 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,471 EUR 63 EUR 8,231 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,069 EUR 46 EUR 9,506 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,389 EUR 68 EUR 5,984 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 186 EUR 0 EUR 14,001 EUR Not reported
Q2 497 EUR 0 EUR 1,145 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,916 EUR 100 EUR 8,763 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,761 EUR 150 EUR 8,774 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 286 EUR 0 EUR 1,302 EUR Not reported
Q3 949 EUR 147 EUR 3,671 EUR Not reported
Q4 305 EUR 342 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources