Karmox Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 16972596 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 23 Apr 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue56,47136,986
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss7,4942,335
Annual period result——
Assets17,47925,760
Equity9,8292,335
Current liabilities7,65017,690
Non-current liabilities05,735
Employees21
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents121,522
Current assets3204,023
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,579-2,156
Labour costs-18,051-16,039
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets17,15921,737
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,3350
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)7,4942,327
Profit (loss) before income tax7,4942,335

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,123 EUR 1,502 EUR 7,328 EUR 2
Q2 2,415 EUR 1,125 EUR 9,966 EUR 2
Q3 1,904 EUR 1,030 EUR 10,885 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,004 EUR 2,393 EUR 12,975 EUR 2
Q2 3,951 EUR 2,012 EUR 14,419 EUR 2
Q3 3,204 EUR 1,520 EUR 13,610 EUR 2
Q4 3,486 EUR 949 EUR 17,930 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 421 EUR 0 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,251 EUR 2,017 EUR 16,575 EUR 2
Q4 3,456 EUR 2,274 EUR 13,886 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources