Metall ja keevitus OÜ

Registry code 16974106 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 25 Apr 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue1,011,104232,888
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss66,34647,193
Annual period result——
Assets244,91695,154
Equity116,23949,893
Current liabilities118,40745,261
Non-current liabilities10,270—
Employees51
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents117,40962,785
Current assets199,01595,154
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,069—
Labour costs-63,842-11,478
Share capital at nominal value2,7002,700
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets45,901—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods47,193—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)66,68447,192
Profit (loss) before income tax66,34647,193

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,948 EUR 9,435 EUR 129,139 EUR 8
Q2 22,132 EUR 10,822 EUR 236,563 EUR 8
Q3 44,182 EUR 12,219 EUR 312,649 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,517 EUR 2,197 EUR 229,024 EUR 3
Q2 22,680 EUR 4,228 EUR 346,062 EUR 2
Q3 21,659 EUR 3,175 EUR 232,439 EUR 5
Q4 25,040 EUR 6,989 EUR 238,749 EUR 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 4,774 EUR 0 EUR 21,700 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,322 EUR 270 EUR 104,065 EUR 1
Q4 14,719 EUR 2,166 EUR 80,292 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources