Eastern Meridian OÜ

Registry code 16977323 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 30 Apr 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue537,234251,186
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss77,0096,545
Annual period result——
Assets173,19463,048
Equity83,6546,645
Current liabilities89,54056,403
Non-current liabilities——
Employees1917
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents101,95521,998
Current assets162,19463,048
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-417,304-249,693
Share capital at nominal value100100
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets11,000—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,545—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)76,5226,509
Profit (loss) before income tax77,0096,545

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89,026 EUR 56,611 EUR 154,665 EUR 35
Q2 108,706 EUR 62,948 EUR 213,164 EUR 45
Q3 144,775 EUR 93,471 EUR 240,934 EUR 31

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 54,278 EUR 35,366 EUR 134,925 EUR 23
Q2 57,341 EUR 33,251 EUR 133,967 EUR 15
Q3 36,461 EUR 19,505 EUR 87,886 EUR 29
Q4 76,461 EUR 41,901 EUR 176,544 EUR 34

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,311 EUR 0 EUR 5,959 EUR 8
Q3 35,503 EUR 17,527 EUR 95,982 EUR 33
Q4 63,537 EUR 43,516 EUR 115,679 EUR 27

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources