Solid OÜ

Registry code 16982175 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 7 May 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue6,785,7292,480,432
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss57,969139,229
Annual period result——
Assets1,608,103878,231
Equity197,198139,229
Current liabilities1,390,905642,002
Non-current liabilities20,00097,000
Employees146
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents24,824257,442
Current assets1,488,507838,807
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,127-3,616
Labour costs-608,542-165,265
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets119,59639,424
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods139,229—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)84,529146,334
Profit (loss) before income tax57,969139,229

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 65,925 EUR 2,538,343 EUR 18
Q2 0 EUR 72,962 EUR 3,222,560 EUR 17
Q3 0 EUR 70,776 EUR 3,683,139 EUR 18

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 36,933 EUR 1,341,172 EUR 12
Q2 0 EUR 52,632 EUR 1,799,222 EUR 14
Q3 0 EUR 63,753 EUR 1,948,432 EUR 16
Q4 48,673 EUR 70,058 EUR 2,701,121 EUR 16

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,476 EUR 0 EUR 22,236 EUR 5
Q3 13,988 EUR 15,003 EUR 921,329 EUR 7
Q4 28,454 EUR 30,374 EUR 1,511,142 EUR 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources