Karlova Pizza OÜ

Registry code 16982488 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 8 May 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue139,47165,551
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss1,309-3,208
Annual period result——
Assets23,48226,297
Equity18,10116,792
Current liabilities5,3819,505
Non-current liabilities——
Employees43
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents3,5472,499
Current assets17,98423,936
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-950-120
Labour costs-46,487-25,182
Share capital at nominal value20,00020,000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets5,4982,361
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,2080
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)1,309-3,186
Profit (loss) before income tax1,309-3,208

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ TurundusagentuurEstonian registry code 10711593OsanikSource record 12482626
12.5% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 8 May 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,747 EUR 3,645 EUR 23,535 EUR 5
Q2 8,986 EUR 3,900 EUR 44,120 EUR 4
Q3 8,731 EUR 5,572 EUR 28,215 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,542 EUR 4,534 EUR 26,510 EUR 3
Q2 6,063 EUR 3,473 EUR 34,062 EUR 3
Q3 12,088 EUR 6,977 EUR 46,918 EUR 5
Q4 10,299 EUR 6,816 EUR 34,075 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,341 EUR 0 EUR 19,343 EUR 4
Q4 10,266 EUR 6,643 EUR 35,778 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources