Bussijaam Centrum Viljandi OÜ

Registry code 16982560 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 8 May 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue219,649116,577
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss9,9443,952
Annual period result——
Assets55,29939,348
Equity15,8965,952
Current liabilities39,40333,396
Non-current liabilities——
Employees22
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents30,69419,269
Current assets55,29939,348
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-57,501-29,783
Share capital at nominal value2,0002,000
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,952—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)9,9423,952
Profit (loss) before income tax9,9443,952

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
aktsiaselts Viljandi CentrumEstonian registry code 10373185ShareholderSource record 12482746
100% 2,000 EUR Sole ownership 8 May 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,148 EUR 7,636 EUR 55,111 EUR 3
Q2 11,467 EUR 6,150 EUR 59,187 EUR 3
Q3 9,427 EUR 6,070 EUR 54,822 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,359 EUR 5,862 EUR 51,704 EUR 3
Q2 9,979 EUR 5,999 EUR 55,726 EUR 3
Q3 9,877 EUR 6,013 EUR 53,593 EUR 3
Q4 9,195 EUR 5,969 EUR 57,103 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q3 5,531 EUR 3,333 EUR 47,708 EUR 3
Q4 9,174 EUR 5,588 EUR 52,412 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources