Country Home OÜ

Registry code 16989645 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Proceeding 2-26-13175/3

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 17 May 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue378,056174,605
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss101,410-19,925
Annual period result——
Assets1,108,707312,206
Equity83,442-20,519
Current liabilities87,744332,725
Non-current liabilities937,521—
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents46,800309,567
Current assets208,666312,206
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs-9,500-5,562
Share capital at nominal value11
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets900,0410
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-20,519—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)101,410-19,925
Profit (loss) before income tax101,410-19,925

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,350 EUR 462 EUR 24,974 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,492 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 543 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,252 EUR 14,090 EUR Not reported
Q2 522 EUR 924 EUR 88,279 EUR 1
Q3 17,017 EUR 924 EUR 195,970 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,106 EUR 0 EUR 67,208 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,436 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,580 EUR 0 EUR 67,213 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,128 EUR 1,652 EUR 96,414 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources