Scandium Tammsaare 11 OÜ

Registry code 16992877 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 22 May 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue6,525—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-133,953-30,024
Annual period result——
Assets5,204,4172,256,101
Equity-161,477-27,524
Current liabilities2,154,015911,381
Non-current liabilities3,211,8791,372,244
Employees00
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents5,65018,469
Current assets5,204,4172,256,101
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-30,024—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-101,084-26,807
Profit (loss) before income tax-133,953-30,024

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Chilli Invest OÜEstonian registry code 12329159ShareholderSource record 12598564
5% 125 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jul 2024
GKR Invest OÜEstonian registry code 12169483ShareholderSource record 12598562
7% 175 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jul 2024
Inku OÜEstonian registry code 16447884ShareholderSource record 12598560
15% 375 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jul 2024
OÜ TerranetEstonian registry code 10723892ShareholderSource record 12598561
10% 250 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jul 2024
Scandium Kinnisvara ASEstonian registry code 12957803ShareholderSource record 12598563
58% 1,450 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jul 2024
Sweet Bites OÜEstonian registry code 12996039ShareholderSource record 12598565
5% 125 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jul 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 269,221 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 44,902 EUR Not reported
Q3 173,410 EUR 0 EUR 1,576,639 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,863 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,440 EUR 0 EUR 473,007 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 256,383 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 215,494 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources