Innova Europe OÜ

Registry code 17003571 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 6 Jun 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue2,263,527153,024
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss413,741-63,664
Annual period result——
Assets1,450,593965,163
Equity860,077446,336
Current liabilities590,516518,827
Non-current liabilities——
Employees92
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents350,689328,909
Current assets1,367,829864,233
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,166-3,413
Labour costs-354,138-75,122
Share capital at nominal value10,10010,100
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets82,764100,930
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-63,664—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)411,926-66,846
Profit (loss) before income tax413,741-63,664

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Discsport OÜEstonian registry code 12067162ShareholderSource record 12733158
20% 2,020 EUR Sole ownership 9 Oct 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 71,995 EUR 42,359 EUR 426,703 EUR 9
Q2 86,986 EUR 34,603 EUR 662,925 EUR 11
Q3 78,541 EUR 39,050 EUR 656,014 EUR 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,872 EUR 25,871 EUR 298,030 EUR 6
Q2 119,260 EUR 29,845 EUR 828,439 EUR 10
Q3 136,276 EUR 37,164 EUR 511,269 EUR 9
Q4 0 EUR 38,851 EUR 375,223 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 4
Q4 0 EUR 13,930 EUR 118,289 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources