Metailor OÜ

Registry code 17028600 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 15 Jul 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue452,734211,370
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss73,02675,602
Annual period result——
Assets229,246244,019
Equity148,62875,602
Current liabilities618656
Non-current liabilities80,000167,761
Employees22
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents2,94237,191
Current assets90,462187,795
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,491-4,227
Labour costs-51,738-14,230
Share capital at nominal value00
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets138,78456,224
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods75,602—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)75,77275,599
Profit (loss) before income tax73,02675,602

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,777 EUR 6,028 EUR 94,881 EUR 2
Q2 7,100 EUR 5,030 EUR 74,817 EUR 2
Q3 7,647 EUR 5,604 EUR 124,783 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,082 EUR 5,193 EUR 173,297 EUR 2
Q2 9,518 EUR 4,353 EUR 158,125 EUR 2
Q3 8,358 EUR 5,913 EUR 124,777 EUR 2
Q4 7,879 EUR 6,365 EUR 109,857 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 3,504 EUR 0 EUR 32,307 EUR 2
Q4 7,225 EUR 4,188 EUR 133,195 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources