Tallinna Munitsipaalpolitsei Amet
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 609,995 EUR | 646,053 EUR | 19,410 EUR | 148 |
| Q2 | 514,843 EUR | 548,926 EUR | 13,762 EUR | 154 |
| Q3 | 583,372 EUR | 618,045 EUR | 17,110 EUR | 153 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 621,753 EUR | 655,854 EUR | 22,632 EUR | 164 |
| Q2 | 577,529 EUR | 609,733 EUR | 11,623 EUR | 157 |
| Q3 | 537,097 EUR | 570,220 EUR | 8,271 EUR | 156 |
| Q4 | 556,829 EUR | 586,283 EUR | 9,239 EUR | 153 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 645,983 EUR | 681,355 EUR | 15,997 EUR | 168 |
| Q2 | 518,678 EUR | 547,745 EUR | 1,838 EUR | 167 |
| Q3 | 629,236 EUR | 664,486 EUR | 10,888 EUR | 164 |
| Q4 | 506,611 EUR | 533,968 EUR | 15,849 EUR | 164 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 528,387 EUR | 555,099 EUR | 17,720 EUR | 166 |
| Q2 | 465,707 EUR | 492,149 EUR | 7,751 EUR | 166 |
| Q3 | 559,106 EUR | 591,020 EUR | 18,436 EUR | 168 |
| Q4 | 486,217 EUR | 508,946 EUR | 22,832 EUR | 170 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 453,996 EUR | 479,399 EUR | Not reported | 161 |
| Q2 | 385,045 EUR | 407,229 EUR | Not reported | 162 |
| Q3 | 469,669 EUR | 496,231 EUR | Not reported | 161 |
| Q4 | 393,607 EUR | 414,562 EUR | 12,684 EUR | 162 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List Check incomplete
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.