MTÜ Haridus- ja Kultuuriselts Tuulemaa

Registry code 80000675 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 1 Sep 2021–31 Aug 20222021Reporting period 1 Sep 2020–31 Aug 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,254,8171,347,5401,233,3311,036,4871,111,233
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result69,97747,78929,715-284,860-22,895
Assets484,731476,420380,305332,598411,111
Equity—————
Current liabilities336,191397,857349,531331,539240,164
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees3637383939
Business income64,28963,54357,01680,94536,577
Cash and cash equivalents87,435359,206239,310143,356211,360
Current assets395,001365,680247,487154,737221,815
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-21,010-22,077-26,660-28,435-25,886
Labour costs911,207969,6051,101,122929,302912,154
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets484,731476,420380,305332,598411,111
Net assets148,54078,56330,7741,059170,947
Non-current assets89,730110,740132,818177,861189,296
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)64,18144,86949,470-285,047-23,333
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 77,921 EUR 83,969 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 79,360 EUR 85,707 EUR Not reported 37
Q3 82,074 EUR 88,624 EUR Not reported 38

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89,564 EUR 95,654 EUR Not reported 38
Q2 86,536 EUR 92,661 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 88,735 EUR 95,125 EUR Not reported 41
Q4 80,821 EUR 86,649 EUR Not reported 42

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,942 EUR 98,034 EUR Not reported 43
Q2 91,107 EUR 97,240 EUR Not reported 39
Q3 93,844 EUR 100,200 EUR Not reported 38
Q4 79,213 EUR 84,369 EUR Not reported 39

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 123,162 EUR 129,708 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 86,047 EUR 91,570 EUR Not reported 38
Q3 87,185 EUR 92,854 EUR Not reported 41
Q4 82,146 EUR 87,440 EUR Not reported 44

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 113,394 EUR 121,250 EUR Not reported 49
Q2 83,462 EUR 89,321 EUR Not reported 39
Q3 89,732 EUR 96,053 EUR Not reported 42
Q4 41,247 EUR 45,249 EUR Not reported 43

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources