tantsuselts Pärliine

Registry code 80006904 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)23,35523,70918,05019,12017,878
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result426-888-4,3022,877440
Assets2,2731,8292,7886,6684,019
Equity—————
Current liabilities698680751329557
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11000
Business income7,6256,5815,4574,9844,547
Cash and cash equivalents2,1261,5462,3696,1133,159
Current assets2,1261,5462,3696,1133,159
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-136-136-136-305-301
Labour costs16,53819,26713,7119,7748,181
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets2,2731,8292,7886,6684,019
Net assets1,5751,1492,0376,3393,462
Non-current assets147283419555860
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)426-888-4,3022,877440
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 929 EUR 998 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 416 EUR 450 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 684 EUR 730 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,295 EUR 1,401 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,694 EUR 2,912 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,017 EUR 2,180 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 672 EUR 727 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,965 EUR 2,111 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,882 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,882 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,882 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,036 EUR 1,123 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,098 EUR 1,190 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,591 EUR 1,702 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,239 EUR 1,337 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,126 EUR 1,216 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 912 EUR 988 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,086 EUR 1,170 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 912 EUR 988 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources