Mittetulundusühing Tartu Katoliku Hariduskeskus

Registry code 80012402 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)3,369,8413,385,3733,211,0512,613,3962,457,937
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result170,289287,249142,94349,182203,714
Assets1,998,9511,808,4161,504,4701,364,0301,250,620
Equity—————
Current liabilities371,051350,805334,108336,611272,383
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees7473737676
Business income792,378773,608719,190614,591482,299
Cash and cash equivalents1,296,6801,050,909714,069534,294438,167
Current assets1,339,2711,108,388762,260574,269470,530
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-41,56841,82642,82241,5498,022
Labour costs2,239,2872,193,3802,105,4291,746,5201,603,795
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,998,9511,808,4161,504,4701,364,0301,250,620
Net assets1,627,9001,457,6111,170,3621,027,419978,237
Non-current assets659,680700,028742,210789,761780,090
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)168,779287,512147,55950,121201,583
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 202,027 EUR 222,385 EUR Not reported 89
Q2 206,943 EUR 229,248 EUR Not reported 84
Q3 225,890 EUR 249,331 EUR Not reported 89

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 217,005 EUR 236,241 EUR Not reported 94
Q2 201,269 EUR 220,913 EUR Not reported 85
Q3 232,252 EUR 253,577 EUR Not reported 92
Q4 216,897 EUR 236,426 EUR Not reported 88

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 193,570 EUR 206,228 EUR Not reported 95
Q2 210,256 EUR 226,036 EUR Not reported 89
Q3 220,508 EUR 236,899 EUR Not reported 91
Q4 195,351 EUR 209,690 EUR Not reported 93

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 169,181 EUR 181,797 EUR Not reported 91
Q2 188,474 EUR 203,312 EUR Not reported 90
Q3 213,271 EUR 229,408 EUR Not reported 91
Q4 183,375 EUR 197,597 EUR Not reported 91

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 148,209 EUR 159,675 EUR Not reported 93
Q2 154,274 EUR 166,416 EUR Not reported 87
Q3 177,630 EUR 190,049 EUR Not reported 89
Q4 153,570 EUR 164,822 EUR Not reported 94

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources