Eesti Puuetega Inimeste Koda

Registry code 80014660 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)836,438853,575574,460473,151455,213
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result14,17418,3578,093-41,4675,946
Assets194,431191,053300,187103,760183,917
Equity—————
Current liabilities106,534117,339244,83056,49695,186
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees910878
Business income67,91368,79356,23257,73827,844
Cash and cash equivalents71,831147,341266,60356,52491,733
Current assets194,431191,053300,187103,760183,917
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs411,528409,813321,327231,496218,973
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets194,431191,053300,187103,760183,917
Net assets87,89773,71455,35747,26488,731
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)14,17418,3578,093-41,4675,946
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47,561 EUR 46,784 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 46,284 EUR 50,528 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 42,794 EUR 46,852 EUR Not reported 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,849 EUR 40,702 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 39,488 EUR 41,062 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 37,809 EUR 40,705 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 48,227 EUR 50,515 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,177 EUR 38,703 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 37,960 EUR 39,649 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 41,499 EUR 44,481 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 47,043 EUR 49,419 EUR Not reported 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,883 EUR 18,215 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 25,358 EUR 27,117 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 31,815 EUR 34,007 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 40,145 EUR 42,011 EUR Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,062 EUR 23,693 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 22,324 EUR 23,750 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 20,406 EUR 21,668 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 30,928 EUR 32,056 EUR Not reported 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources