Lasteekraani Muusikastuudio

Registry code 80017598 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)337,114343,198261,317189,449
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-11,2641,503-483-15,383
Assets34,61441,83742,75942,374
Equity————
Current liabilities23,95719,91622,34121,473
Non-current liabilities————
Employees5555
Business income001000
Cash and cash equivalents28,11425,24039,61235,889
Current assets34,61441,83742,75942,374
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0000
Labour costs149,086122,449118,78991,670
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets34,61441,83742,75942,374
Net assets10,65721,92120,41820,901
Non-current assets0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-11,2671,499-486-15,389
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,997 EUR 11,541 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 9,942 EUR 10,406 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 13,005 EUR 13,671 EUR Not reported 12

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,650 EUR 17,590 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 16,383 EUR 17,254 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 12,010 EUR 12,626 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 13,649 EUR 14,296 EUR Not reported 11

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,368 EUR 13,140 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 16,073 EUR 17,029 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 14,055 EUR 14,822 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 14,029 EUR 14,768 EUR Not reported 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,664 EUR 13,454 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 12,372 EUR 13,114 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 10,042 EUR 10,663 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 12,668 EUR 13,415 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,575 EUR 12,304 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 10,900 EUR 11,532 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 10,611 EUR 11,280 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 11,418 EUR 12,095 EUR Not reported 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources