Eesti Tervishoiutöötajate Kutseliit

Registry code 80017836 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)457,690468,034449,183394,413393,817
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result68,27888,33481,24532,354108,153
Assets963,961892,405803,868722,614690,440
Equity—————
Current liabilities15,96112,68312,48012,47112,651
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income00000
Cash and cash equivalents961,182890,913798,918720,744687,257
Current assets963,961892,331803,495721,789689,902
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-74-299452452231
Labour costs156,620153,538143,845131,465104,281
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets963,961892,405803,868722,614690,440
Net assets948,000879,722791,388710,143677,789
Non-current assets074373825538
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)56,75075,14481,17532,282108,084
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,014 EUR 21,203 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 17,752 EUR 18,161 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 20,260 EUR 20,785 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,931 EUR 20,492 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 16,548 EUR 17,048 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 18,682 EUR 19,396 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 17,394 EUR 17,569 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,249 EUR 18,683 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 15,257 EUR 15,793 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 17,638 EUR 18,368 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 16,104 EUR 16,538 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,862 EUR 16,259 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 15,434 EUR 15,916 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 16,856 EUR 17,486 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 15,643 EUR 16,142 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,611 EUR 16,125 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 17,224 EUR 17,665 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 13,344 EUR 13,787 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 16,694 EUR 17,262 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources