Loominguline Selts ATHENA MAJA

Registry code 80021097 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)136,390152,179146,704130,946
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-63211,32311,537-22,369
Assets56,14660,77945,74941,045
Equity————
Current liabilities10,42714,42910,72217,555
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3333
Business income61,186152,179134,804121,662
Cash and cash equivalents56,14660,67945,74440,641
Current assets56,14660,77945,74440,641
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-5-399-909
Labour costs88,00784,15269,09260,528
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets56,14660,77945,74941,045
Net assets45,71946,35035,02723,490
Non-current assets005404
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-63911,31611,532-22,375
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,155 EUR 6,735 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 7,098 EUR 7,711 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 6,922 EUR 7,530 EUR Not reported 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,332 EUR 6,910 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 7,862 EUR 8,465 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 7,915 EUR 8,528 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 6,214 EUR 6,802 EUR Not reported 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,556 EUR 7,124 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 7,576 EUR 8,181 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 10,209 EUR 10,914 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 6,266 EUR 6,839 EUR Not reported 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,821 EUR 6,411 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 5,746 EUR 6,335 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 6,014 EUR 6,631 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 6,680 EUR 7,295 EUR Not reported 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,962 EUR 5,470 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 4,660 EUR 5,147 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 4,916 EUR 5,402 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 4,976 EUR 5,460 EUR Not reported 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources