Tallinna Jahimeeste Selts

Registry code 80044750 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)89,76081,25976,532124,755128,847
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result10,87111,246-16,24524,3366,544
Assets481,907474,610467,798483,728447,840
Equity—————
Current liabilities7,1677,0607,71423,53211,980
Non-current liabilities13,56617,24621,0264,8934,893
Employees10122
Business income79,92571,47457,335117,129111,410
Cash and cash equivalents54,97829,5546,32420,1033,505
Current assets81,25461,05741,34558,67930,252
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,90012,90012,73012,03010,387
Labour costs8,2981,28615,94731,72930,354
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets481,907474,610467,798483,728447,840
Net assets461,174450,304439,058455,303430,967
Non-current assets400,653413,553426,453425,049417,588
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)10,15011,064-16,24524,5046,555
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,473 EUR 1,085 EUR 17,177 EUR 1
Q2 906 EUR 1,064 EUR 19,257 EUR 1
Q3 1,820 EUR 1,054 EUR 17,560 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 939 EUR 0 EUR 18,594 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,337 EUR 0 EUR 18,669 EUR 1
Q3 1,349 EUR 723 EUR 19,577 EUR 1
Q4 3,045 EUR 1,085 EUR 21,838 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 695 EUR 658 EUR 15,947 EUR Not reported
Q2 732 EUR 0 EUR 18,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 11 EUR 0 EUR 15,103 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,267 EUR 0 EUR 20,959 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,136 EUR 2,320 EUR 10,596 EUR 2
Q2 3,661 EUR 4,506 EUR 10,749 EUR 1
Q3 595 EUR 198 EUR 15,249 EUR 1
Q4 1,768 EUR 162 EUR 18,663 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,000 EUR 2,482 EUR 15,758 EUR 2
Q2 3,120 EUR 2,113 EUR 22,692 EUR 2
Q3 4,503 EUR 2,460 EUR 48,296 EUR 2
Q4 4,215 EUR 2,554 EUR 33,211 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources