Mittetulundusühing Fenno-Ugria Asutus

Registry code 80057988 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)269,395250,682244,768195,001334,516
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-7,097-7,641-12,8727,0767,652
Assets105,968114,518133,485132,528145,291
Equity—————
Current liabilities32,45934,58946,82733,48553,388
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees55533
Business income17,22515,70510,7367,05114,832
Cash and cash equivalents99,752110,888127,439121,233131,725
Current assets105,109113,535132,364132,471145,124
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-124-13881110120
Labour costs156,047140,615140,43682,80393,098
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets105,968114,518133,485132,528145,291
Net assets73,50979,92986,65899,04391,903
Non-current assets8599831,12157167
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-9,371-10,985-14,0207,0767,652
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,603 EUR 15,045 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 11,314 EUR 12,596 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 10,650 EUR 11,834 EUR Not reported 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,789 EUR 16,128 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 15,298 EUR 16,787 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 13,686 EUR 15,030 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 11,720 EUR 12,738 EUR Not reported 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,302 EUR 13,214 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 11,607 EUR 12,518 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 13,938 EUR 15,028 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 12,370 EUR 13,323 EUR Not reported 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,573 EUR 12,358 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 11,971 EUR 12,932 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 11,863 EUR 12,768 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 13,496 EUR 14,482 EUR Not reported 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,428 EUR 10,160 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 5,068 EUR 5,506 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 7,762 EUR 8,424 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 7,131 EUR 7,723 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources