Järva-Jaani Tuletõrje Selts

Registry code 80064497 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)61,3671,423,993127,024121,14196,648
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-50,9701,066,096-39,884-13,341-34,202
Assets959,9491,030,7971,269,0491,133,6691,167,410
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,9507,85818,82016,46712,932
Non-current liabilities—01,293,3861,120,4751,144,410
Employees03322
Business income58,788115,044115,13663,91771,588
Cash and cash equivalents12,07627,324106,57047,60658,704
Current assets13,85135,403128,52152,07869,903
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-39,439-52,80847,54442,66140,781
Labour costs11,73232,36137,56429,99727,554
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets959,9491,030,7971,269,0491,133,6691,167,410
Net assets957,9991,022,939-43,157-3,27310,068
Non-current assets946,098995,3941,140,5281,081,5911,097,507
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-50,9761,066,379-39,110-12,625-33,285
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91 EUR 0 EUR 3,329 EUR Not reported
Q2 293 EUR 0 EUR 5,090 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,758 EUR 0 EUR 21,292 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,654 EUR 2,352 EUR 13,825 EUR 3
Q2 2,571 EUR 1,996 EUR 6,736 EUR 3
Q3 4,525 EUR 2,295 EUR 25,303 EUR Not reported
Q4 786 EUR 211 EUR 11,187 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,138 EUR 3,845 EUR 11,688 EUR 3
Q2 3,249 EUR 2,869 EUR 19,980 EUR 3
Q3 12,269 EUR 3,912 EUR 60,657 EUR 2
Q4 4,252 EUR 2,465 EUR 29,169 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,284 EUR 3,860 EUR 7,682 EUR 3
Q2 4,683 EUR 3,231 EUR 16,194 EUR 3
Q3 6,815 EUR 3,771 EUR 52,076 EUR 3
Q4 2,921 EUR 3,032 EUR 30,197 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,098 EUR 2,193 EUR 7,434 EUR 3
Q2 1,646 EUR 1,746 EUR 11,372 EUR 3
Q3 7,428 EUR 3,393 EUR 36,703 EUR 3
Q4 4,275 EUR 3,213 EUR 15,326 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources