Eesti Elektroenergeetika Selts

Registry code 80067515 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)88,90778,67668,23027,19626,635
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result14,76810,89811,221-5,6447,899
Assets75,62459,77880,33633,52336,904
Equity—————
Current liabilities13,52712,44943,9058,3136,050
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income79,02067,93060,300——
Cash and cash equivalents54,82457,04974,78832,54435,421
Current assets75,62459,77880,33633,52336,904
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs47,60950,84447,51720,96114,468
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets75,62459,77880,33633,52336,904
Net assets62,09747,32936,43125,21030,854
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)14,76310,89311,213-5,6477,897
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,556 EUR 10,959 EUR 17,250 EUR 17
Q2 647 EUR 715 EUR 535 EUR 17
Q3 13,918 EUR 9,297 EUR 22,720 EUR 17

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,719 EUR 7,711 EUR 17,056 EUR 16
Q2 4,440 EUR 679 EUR 18,278 EUR 16
Q3 13,642 EUR 9,132 EUR 21,660 EUR 16
Q4 5,775 EUR 642 EUR 22,620 EUR 17

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,900 EUR 15,604 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 892 EUR 943 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 13,079 EUR 13,340 EUR 1,769 EUR 16
Q4 5,592 EUR 491 EUR 23,795 EUR 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,488 EUR 6,745 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 373 EUR 395 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 2,403 EUR 2,519 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 326 EUR 354 EUR Not reported 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,272 EUR 4,500 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 273 EUR 286 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 1,091 EUR 1,139 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 1,312 EUR 613 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources