Mittetulundusühing VAT Teater

Registry code 80071149 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,320,3661,758,7751,184,331977,236908,705
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result14,813151,04530,850-30,83499,154
Assets688,834948,8281,164,3651,382,223803,192
Equity—————
Current liabilities144,647409,843767,3271,053,294460,769
Non-current liabilities35,89045,50154,59917,3400
Employees1212121212
Business income12,5737,15713,30910,8997,912
Cash and cash equivalents382,311457,1911,014,9551,265,623726,991
Current assets436,256583,3701,062,9821,324,516780,618
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets112,88088,97419,44711,3619,516
Labour costs-407,116418,013403,743370,301309,632
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets688,834948,8281,164,3651,382,223803,192
Net assets508,297493,484342,439311,589342,423
Non-current assets252,578365,458101,38357,70722,574
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)9,240146,52330,540-30,75099,059
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,403 EUR 38,421 EUR 103,542 EUR 22
Q2 40,287 EUR 39,193 EUR 77,688 EUR 22
Q3 36,219 EUR 39,008 EUR 24,162 EUR 21

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 58,145 EUR 44,485 EUR 153,161 EUR 22
Q2 42,628 EUR 42,380 EUR 59,609 EUR 21
Q3 43,081 EUR 42,972 EUR 37,259 EUR 22
Q4 60,181 EUR 41,762 EUR 165,591 EUR 22

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,468 EUR 39,493 EUR 76,798 EUR 26
Q2 40,332 EUR 43,536 EUR 39,014 EUR 25
Q3 36,444 EUR 39,378 EUR 19,451 EUR 25
Q4 53,445 EUR 41,101 EUR 145,474 EUR 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,084 EUR 39,708 EUR 118,853 EUR 29
Q2 41,870 EUR 43,044 EUR 56,608 EUR 28
Q3 37,013 EUR 40,067 EUR 16,334 EUR 26
Q4 49,550 EUR 37,694 EUR 138,951 EUR 26

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,284 EUR 41,390 EUR 52,412 EUR 33
Q2 32,202 EUR 34,845 EUR 49,611 EUR 33
Q3 33,025 EUR 35,732 EUR 11,351 EUR 29
Q4 38,848 EUR 39,030 EUR 103,626 EUR 29

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources