Eesti Maakarja Kasvatajate Selts

Registry code 80073510 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)92,92392,25598,53496,129100,331
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result8,667-5,556-4,229-4,8241,638
Assets106,84788,58793,794102,288104,825
Equity—————
Current liabilities11,9422,3492,0006,2653,978
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees21222
Business income6,410587766898654
Cash and cash equivalents14,7135,7359,6244,0533,084
Current assets101,51783,76884,82390,94791,961
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,958-4,153-3,473-3,420-3,297
Labour costs33,72047,17651,81245,95931,294
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets106,84788,58793,794102,288104,825
Net assets94,90586,23891,79496,023100,847
Non-current assets5,3304,8198,97111,34112,864
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)8,800-5,561-4,232-4,8241,634
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,235 EUR 5,604 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 5,014 EUR 5,349 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,764 EUR 4,994 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,284 EUR 4,430 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,203 EUR 3,312 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,585 EUR 2,707 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,263 EUR 3,375 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,940 EUR 5,240 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 4,150 EUR 4,367 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,828 EUR 4,014 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 3,493 EUR 3,667 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,827 EUR 7,297 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 3,837 EUR 4,059 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,955 EUR 4,178 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 4,948 EUR 5,277 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,493 EUR 2,612 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,951 EUR 3,094 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 4,713 EUR 4,971 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 5,112 EUR 5,383 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources