Tartu Vaba Waldorfkooli Selts

Registry code 80078364 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)2,521,8882,490,8372,269,8631,905,7431,745,640
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result29,924186,90564,087-20,29013,047
Assets1,484,7671,476,8031,344,9571,308,8861,374,310
Equity—————
Current liabilities391,406363,454705,505319,006294,852
Non-current liabilities237,080286,9920414,515483,803
Employees5857575756
Business income668,508641,293582,060510,878434,983
Cash and cash equivalents288,833373,195244,070217,419194,454
Current assets353,561426,885291,857259,413233,416
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-48,999-51,98067,54591,42189,867
Labour costs1,864,3201,743,8811,638,7211,307,1131,201,574
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,484,7671,476,8031,344,9571,308,8861,374,310
Net assets856,281826,357639,452575,365595,655
Non-current assets1,131,2061,049,9181,053,1001,049,4731,140,894
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)28,790192,38988,604-1,14732,301
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 174,783 EUR 187,709 EUR Not reported 78
Q2 181,202 EUR 196,793 EUR Not reported 73
Q3 186,960 EUR 203,060 EUR Not reported 71

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 166,821 EUR 178,016 EUR Not reported 78
Q2 176,350 EUR 189,323 EUR Not reported 73
Q3 185,398 EUR 199,007 EUR Not reported 77
Q4 180,224 EUR 192,529 EUR Not reported 76

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 148,969 EUR 159,921 EUR Not reported 77
Q2 162,244 EUR 173,471 EUR Not reported 68
Q3 167,435 EUR 179,468 EUR Not reported 76
Q4 156,346 EUR 166,907 EUR Not reported 76

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 134,037 EUR 143,840 EUR Not reported 74
Q2 147,641 EUR 159,102 EUR Not reported 68
Q3 148,733 EUR 160,315 EUR Not reported 77
Q4 147,975 EUR 158,519 EUR Not reported 78

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 114,441 EUR 123,227 EUR Not reported 71
Q2 112,360 EUR 119,311 EUR Not reported 69
Q3 126,193 EUR 133,355 EUR Not reported 76
Q4 115,721 EUR 124,336 EUR Not reported 74

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources