Võru Võrkpalliklubi

Registry code 80081722 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)337,349335,018299,669218,76878,196
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-39,11917,314-25,97043,1545,089
Assets66,05994,08976,235100,37350,835
Equity—————
Current liabilities19,8458,7568,2166,3840
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees41110
Business income120,316118,058107,01167,863—
Cash and cash equivalents65,24469,11370,74399,95350,835
Current assets66,05994,08976,235100,37350,835
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs41,85026,07322,4785,5520
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets66,05994,08976,235100,37350,835
Net assets46,21485,33368,01993,98950,835
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-39,12317,305-25,97743,1495,085
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,985 EUR 7,340 EUR 35,518 EUR 2
Q2 3,601 EUR 4,372 EUR 12,410 EUR 1
Q3 4,561 EUR 3,814 EUR 19,150 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,710 EUR 3,909 EUR 20,896 EUR 1
Q2 5,281 EUR 3,234 EUR 16,095 EUR 1
Q3 5,349 EUR 3,234 EUR 17,202 EUR 2
Q4 6,407 EUR 4,491 EUR 56,521 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,377 EUR 2,123 EUR 16,018 EUR 1
Q2 1,938 EUR 2,123 EUR 4,889 EUR 1
Q3 5,490 EUR 2,123 EUR 20,750 EUR 1
Q4 10,508 EUR 2,498 EUR 72,439 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,572 EUR 1,883 EUR 18,467 EUR 1
Q2 2,032 EUR 2,123 EUR 7,307 EUR 1
Q3 1,851 EUR 1,415 EUR 17,962 EUR 1
Q4 10,564 EUR 2,830 EUR 69,175 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,949 EUR 0 EUR 21,000 EUR 1
Q4 1,716 EUR 1,176 EUR 39,388 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources