Põlvamaa Puuetega Inimeste Koda

Registry code 80081797 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)260,727244,137247,813212,231244,807
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result5,611-8,487-3,260-12,155-3,804
Assets94,43373,51682,00385,26376,843
Equity—————
Current liabilities35,1950012,80827,114
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees66668
Business income003,9611,2241,250
Cash and cash equivalents55,79128,05534,28160,36651,946
Current assets55,79128,05534,28160,36651,946
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,819-2,261000
Labour costs194,124188,510178,137172,520172,820
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets94,43373,51682,00385,26376,843
Net assets59,23873,51682,00372,45549,729
Non-current assets38,64245,46147,72224,89724,897
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)5,608-8,495-3,263-12,159-3,809
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,771 EUR 22,218 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 16,970 EUR 18,148 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 20,470 EUR 21,989 EUR Not reported 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,681 EUR 18,851 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 16,228 EUR 17,281 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 20,125 EUR 21,529 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 19,532 EUR 20,754 EUR Not reported 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,183 EUR 21,464 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 18,195 EUR 19,298 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 18,271 EUR 19,499 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 15,821 EUR 16,851 EUR Not reported 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,976 EUR 19,154 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 13,869 EUR 14,807 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 17,832 EUR 19,016 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 16,878 EUR 17,977 EUR Not reported 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,278 EUR 17,537 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 14,176 EUR 15,279 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 16,845 EUR 18,090 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 15,244 EUR 16,312 EUR Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources