TARTU AIANDUSE JA MESINDUSE SELTS

Registry code 80082006 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)8,977209,86919,41017,65218,258
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result4,877189,975-2,467-1,988-6,024
Assets238,015233,04144,86946,63748,382
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,8411,7433,5462,8472,721
Non-current liabilities———00
Employees00022
Business income8,1988,85119,08217,65218,258
Cash and cash equivalents236,627231,69927,93528,50129,711
Current assets236,945231,89928,93929,36330,436
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-72-721,344671671
Labour costs003,43710,97312,351
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets238,015233,04144,86946,63748,382
Net assets236,174231,29841,32343,79045,661
Non-current assets1,0701,14215,93017,27417,946
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-2,204189,550-2,623-1,991-6,026
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 325 EUR 0 EUR 2,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 214 EUR 0 EUR 2,093 EUR Not reported
Q3 209 EUR 0 EUR 1,955 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 131 EUR 0 EUR 2,064 EUR Not reported
Q2 197 EUR 0 EUR 1,855 EUR Not reported
Q3 223 EUR 0 EUR 1,957 EUR Not reported
Q4 497 EUR 137 EUR 2,357 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 458 EUR 0 EUR 3,955 EUR Not reported
Q2 204 EUR 0 EUR 1,996 EUR Not reported
Q3 280 EUR 55 EUR 2,052 EUR Not reported
Q4 398 EUR 0 EUR 2,253 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,428 EUR 778 EUR 4,349 EUR 1
Q2 1,571 EUR 856 EUR 5,367 EUR Not reported
Q3 628 EUR 0 EUR 4,429 EUR Not reported
Q4 736 EUR 0 EUR 4,440 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,407 EUR 797 EUR 4,456 EUR 2
Q2 1,275 EUR 797 EUR 4,298 EUR 2
Q3 1,347 EUR 797 EUR 4,293 EUR 2
Q4 1,388 EUR 797 EUR 4,449 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources