mittetulundusühing Eesti Juudi Kogukond

Registry code 80086091 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)3,081,2743,106,0713,577,6133,657,9203,128,184
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-29,637-171,274-46,922285,255101,595
Assets1,540,3412,026,6912,151,0401,293,4281,002,625
Equity—————
Current liabilities603,7311,060,4441,013,519175,987170,439
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees8893938989
Business income37,71139,26214,963——
Cash and cash equivalents1,413,5311,851,8341,976,7441,187,388894,887
Current assets1,455,2561,938,0362,058,8151,197,633903,260
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———-3,570-3,697
Labour costs2,000,4832,035,0151,978,7821,877,3951,734,249
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,540,3412,026,6912,151,0401,293,4281,002,625
Net assets936,610966,2471,137,5211,117,441832,186
Non-current assets85,08588,65592,22595,79599,365
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-15,922-261,662-16,797270,11768,606
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 174,374 EUR 184,651 EUR Not reported 94
Q2 179,466 EUR 190,631 EUR Not reported 91
Q3 191,088 EUR 202,833 EUR Not reported 90

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 182,801 EUR 192,865 EUR Not reported 104
Q2 178,768 EUR 188,706 EUR Not reported 101
Q3 188,478 EUR 199,449 EUR Not reported 96
Q4 200,098 EUR 211,428 EUR Not reported 95

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 181,489 EUR 191,593 EUR Not reported 114
Q2 191,595 EUR 202,223 EUR Not reported 113
Q3 181,515 EUR 191,331 EUR Not reported 110
Q4 181,406 EUR 191,348 EUR Not reported 109

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 174,093 EUR 184,290 EUR Not reported 109
Q2 173,998 EUR 184,256 EUR Not reported 109
Q3 180,432 EUR 190,903 EUR Not reported 114
Q4 176,815 EUR 186,905 EUR Not reported 108

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 162,443 EUR 172,558 EUR Not reported 119
Q2 164,498 EUR 174,694 EUR Not reported 117
Q3 170,583 EUR 181,110 EUR Not reported 109
Q4 163,698 EUR 173,580 EUR Not reported 109

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources