Mittetulundusühing Peipsi Koostöö Keskus

Registry code 80101672 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)183,933210,574322,607425,208231,677
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-75,2941,7231,613-2,6151,914
Assets183,143162,531214,314149,512323,686
Equity—————
Current liabilities207,445111,538165,044101,855273,414
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees82333
Business income2,6983,7552,6691,5352,824
Cash and cash equivalents117,658137,534184,08876,507293,701
Current assets183,143162,531214,314149,512323,686
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs141,061100,281131,091130,459105,372
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets183,143162,531214,314149,512323,686
Net assets-24,30250,99349,27047,65750,272
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-75,3111,7051,598-2,6311,898
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,811 EUR 19,302 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 17,977 EUR 19,619 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 19,598 EUR 21,385 EUR Not reported 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,692 EUR 9,285 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 8,218 EUR 8,847 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 22,491 EUR 24,149 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 17,435 EUR 18,735 EUR Not reported 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,283 EUR 16,404 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 6,423 EUR 6,909 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 12,594 EUR 13,541 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 8,775 EUR 9,375 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,530 EUR 12,435 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 9,487 EUR 10,232 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 12,706 EUR 13,651 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 14,607 EUR 15,596 EUR Not reported 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,016 EUR 12,895 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 15,434 EUR 16,623 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 13,006 EUR 13,990 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 10,439 EUR 11,229 EUR Not reported 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources