Eesti Noorsootöötajate Kogu

Registry code 80119643 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)337,550368,554310,919254,908164,389
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result20,405-5,67010,06717,9987,375
Assets166,143160,800276,328291,600249,505
Equity—————
Current liabilities83,12098,182208,040233,379209,282
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees121821123
Business income35,67124,87633,60138,49312,534
Cash and cash equivalents127,549100,662196,964279,349249,234
Current assets166,143160,800276,328291,600249,505
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs122,108140,849120,59983,74753,542
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets166,143160,800276,328291,600249,505
Net assets83,02362,61868,28858,22140,223
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)17,454-8,21210,04417,9857,363
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,868 EUR 26,233 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 20,774 EUR 21,510 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 20,791 EUR 22,452 EUR Not reported 10

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,426 EUR 12,908 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 12,260 EUR 12,624 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 13,134 EUR 13,915 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 12,103 EUR 12,785 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,658 EUR 18,823 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 13,604 EUR 13,536 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 10,443 EUR 10,899 EUR Not reported 24
Q4 17,478 EUR 18,235 EUR Not reported 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,866 EUR 15,418 EUR Not reported 22
Q2 16,440 EUR 13,705 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 14,272 EUR 12,327 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 14,661 EUR 11,831 EUR Not reported 19

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,939 EUR 7,107 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 7,739 EUR 8,243 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 9,353 EUR 8,977 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 9,884 EUR 8,842 EUR Not reported 26

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources