Mittetulundusühing AVINURME SOTSIAAL- JA TURVAKESKUS

Registry code 80121918 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)983,025844,064768,381553,004523,512
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result21,43075,67991,66213,50031,791
Assets494,954454,665371,436286,947263,091
Equity—————
Current liabilities60,95342,09434,54441,71731,361
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2424201919
Business income980,192843,061700,393548,579519,811
Cash and cash equivalents221,136223,339162,335105,299154,072
Current assets235,905235,813172,939108,207158,162
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,45412,17612,14110,67910,877
Labour costs598,344539,595448,338344,569323,725
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets494,954454,665371,436286,947263,091
Net assets434,001412,571336,892245,230231,730
Non-current assets259,049218,852198,497178,740104,929
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)16,41069,45090,18913,48831,776
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,394 EUR 53,014 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 51,591 EUR 55,469 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 55,058 EUR 59,319 EUR Not reported 27

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47,998 EUR 51,574 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 49,304 EUR 52,881 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 53,161 EUR 56,981 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 51,367 EUR 54,996 EUR Not reported 25

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,881 EUR 42,818 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 43,535 EUR 46,637 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 44,952 EUR 48,267 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 43,375 EUR 46,594 EUR Not reported 25

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,037 EUR 35,335 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 32,854 EUR 35,207 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 37,231 EUR 40,003 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 36,778 EUR 39,576 EUR Not reported 23

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,054 EUR 30,063 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 28,021 EUR 30,004 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 29,009 EUR 30,947 EUR Not reported 22
Q4 28,685 EUR 30,690 EUR Not reported 19

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources