Mittetulundusühing Eesti Maaturism

Registry code 80122220 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 1 Sep 2021–31 Aug 20222021Reporting period 1 Sep 2020–31 Aug 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)490,722351,866271,423253,461205,584
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result27,18618,558-40,80041,11412,790
Assets73,54979,02079,01378,26465,660
Equity—————
Current liabilities46,53979,19672,74752,92957,764
Non-current liabilities—025,0003,26926,944
Employees54335
Business income28,79224,54625,8056,199979
Cash and cash equivalents56,63654,1808,6651,91648
Current assets70,25872,40471,14069,22262,285
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets2071,2491,249832—
Labour costs143,467102,23882,18594,79394,056
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets73,54979,02079,01378,26465,660
Net assets27,010-176-18,73422,066-19,048
Non-current assets3,2916,6167,8739,0423,375
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)29,12220,302-39,10542,65818,401
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,008 EUR 21,812 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 17,113 EUR 18,763 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 21,018 EUR 22,907 EUR Not reported 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,264 EUR 13,234 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 14,036 EUR 15,239 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 14,545 EUR 15,862 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 16,811 EUR 18,230 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,933 EUR 9,635 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 8,964 EUR 9,671 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 10,494 EUR 11,270 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 13,374 EUR 14,392 EUR Not reported 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,042 EUR 7,664 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 5,758 EUR 6,274 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 10,956 EUR 11,712 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 8,718 EUR 9,381 EUR Not reported 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,944 EUR 9,713 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 10,192 EUR 10,963 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 7,730 EUR 8,403 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 6,756 EUR 7,349 EUR Not reported 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources