Mittetulundusühing Maarjakodu

Registry code 80125715 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)151,079153,528142,936126,945127,459
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-14,02613,1366,9523,145-1,315
Assets98,611109,38294,19485,73081,935
Equity—————
Current liabilities19,94916,69414,64213,13012,480
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees55565
Business income150,872143,038128,711114,755107,056
Cash and cash equivalents37,92844,72724,06921,63716,228
Current assets50,44659,04341,68231,04425,076
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,174-2,1732,1732,1742,174
Labour costs112,957112,582100,94499,20993,702
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets98,611109,38294,19485,73081,935
Net assets78,66292,68879,55272,60069,455
Non-current assets48,16550,33952,51254,68656,859
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-14,03013,1336,9493,144-1,317
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,652 EUR 9,241 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 8,714 EUR 9,750 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 9,230 EUR 10,299 EUR Not reported 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,975 EUR 8,609 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 8,424 EUR 9,305 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 11,100 EUR 12,191 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 8,784 EUR 9,603 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,067 EUR 7,714 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 7,927 EUR 8,532 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 8,691 EUR 9,455 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 8,597 EUR 9,228 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,601 EUR 7,129 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 6,251 EUR 6,850 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 7,620 EUR 8,268 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 7,103 EUR 7,621 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,146 EUR 6,587 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 5,913 EUR 6,463 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 7,541 EUR 8,243 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 7,479 EUR 8,059 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources