Tervise- ja spordiklubi ARENA

Registry code 80144776 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)255,647246,148231,956195,690150,325
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result8,1789,1962,35434,581-7,124
Assets57,87848,80041,26836,6087,655
Equity—————
Current liabilities10,2909,39111,0558,74914,377
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees44444
Business income255,647246,148231,956195,690144,818
Cash and cash equivalents46,34538,95032,04728,0992,048
Current assets57,87848,80041,26836,6086,749
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——09073,140
Labour costs49,59945,92839,26039,04242,015
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets57,87848,80041,26836,6087,655
Net assets47,58839,40930,21327,859-6,722
Non-current assets———0906
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)8,1789,1962,35434,581-7,124
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,919 EUR 5,298 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 4,260 EUR 4,439 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 3,418 EUR 3,649 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,421 EUR 4,802 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 5,074 EUR 5,489 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 3,041 EUR 3,348 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 3,441 EUR 3,759 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,592 EUR 5,019 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 4,061 EUR 4,443 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 2,858 EUR 3,146 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 3,475 EUR 3,787 EUR Not reported 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,603 EUR 3,916 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 3,766 EUR 4,061 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 2,232 EUR 2,438 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 3,045 EUR 3,333 EUR Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,283 EUR 4,642 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 3,662 EUR 3,987 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 2,782 EUR 3,024 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 3,220 EUR 3,453 EUR Not reported 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources