Mittetulundusühing Tartu International School

Registry code 80155113 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,188,0611,120,2891,020,165766,995
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result51,355-7,0965,794-68,199
Assets162,024179,508127,149102,621
Equity————
Current liabilities258,974327,813268,358249,624
Non-current liabilities————
Employees23232322
Business income675,844608,470578,786432,650
Cash and cash equivalents62,1015,24822,02624,872
Current assets140,015164,733101,96479,552
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,310-9,228-9,944-13,484
Labour costs757,688729,018648,149530,901
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets162,024179,508127,149102,621
Net assets-96,950-148,305-141,209-147,003
Non-current assets22,00914,77525,18523,069
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)51,804-6,8815,792-68,200
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 79,109 EUR 85,675 EUR Not reported 34
Q2 56,798 EUR 63,177 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 74,007 EUR 80,213 EUR Not reported 31

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84,511 EUR 90,408 EUR Not reported 38
Q2 86,175 EUR 92,203 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 84,173 EUR 91,136 EUR Not reported 34
Q4 53,277 EUR 57,728 EUR Not reported 35

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 76,441 EUR 82,775 EUR Not reported 38
Q2 80,873 EUR 86,454 EUR Not reported 26
Q3 83,796 EUR 89,428 EUR Not reported 37
Q4 28,764 EUR 33,250 EUR Not reported 37

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,233 EUR 70,965 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 51,404 EUR 56,449 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 63,738 EUR 69,034 EUR Not reported 38
Q4 48,492 EUR 52,915 EUR Not reported 39

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,570 EUR 57,123 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 35,655 EUR 38,462 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 60,681 EUR 65,150 EUR Not reported 35
Q4 51,464 EUR 57,110 EUR Not reported 36

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources