mittetulundusühing Eesti NLP Instituut

Registry code 80168682 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)93,87475,550117,49971,474107,645
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result6,220-8,5175,535-866-5,694
Assets25,71618,38328,43522,87821,867
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,1291712,0822,060183
Non-current liabilities531376———
Employees00000
Business income93,87475,550117,49971,474107,645
Cash and cash equivalents24,23116,42322,07417,80319,203
Current assets25,71618,38328,43522,87821,867
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets25,71618,38328,43522,87821,867
Net assets24,05617,83626,35320,81821,684
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)6,218-8,5195,534-867-5,697
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 842 EUR 0 EUR 20,860 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,394 EUR 0 EUR 38,694 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,112 EUR 0 EUR 7,705 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,208 EUR 0 EUR 18,968 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,789 EUR 0 EUR 31,320 EUR Not reported
Q3 108 EUR 0 EUR 11,043 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,494 EUR 0 EUR 33,838 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,682 EUR 0 EUR 30,676 EUR Not reported
Q2 324 EUR 0 EUR 14,647 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,584 EUR 0 EUR 7,904 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,298 EUR 0 EUR 30,040 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 179 EUR 0 EUR 12,433 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,946 EUR 0 EUR 22,398 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,827 EUR 0 EUR 27,325 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,636 EUR 0 EUR 47,241 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 821 EUR 0 EUR 13,820 EUR Not reported
Q2 964 EUR 0 EUR 15,474 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,215 EUR 0 EUR 12,173 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,503 EUR 0 EUR 31,136 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources