Jalgpalliklubi Tallinna Kalev

Registry code 80176115 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)2,374,4171,911,1511,258,617489,272279,927
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result185,251-23,036-195,882-139,563-172,852
Assets613,285402,183416,56458,37199,303
Equity—————
Current liabilities300,862410,345340,58264,90346,550
Non-current liabilities754,358619,024680,132377,742297,464
Employees5554451511
Business income471,212375,027264,209207,235171,327
Cash and cash equivalents15,5485,45528,42414,09487
Current assets303,18959,30944,00232,15560,421
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets36,28338,10035,6839,54510,423
Labour costs1,295,8821,056,686729,139194,293133,974
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets613,285402,183416,56458,37199,303
Net assets-441,935-627,186-604,150-384,274-244,711
Non-current assets310,096342,874372,56226,21638,882
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)185,253-17,213-195,912-139,464-172,527
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,261 EUR 21,768 EUR 96,508 EUR 10
Q2 21,567 EUR 18,063 EUR 34,509 EUR 10
Q3 14,145 EUR 13,890 EUR 46,852 EUR 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,667 EUR 31,484 EUR 153,462 EUR 20
Q2 34,855 EUR 36,018 EUR 65,101 EUR 20
Q3 42,160 EUR 43,984 EUR 34,869 EUR 22
Q4 37,662 EUR 35,965 EUR 31,353 EUR 11

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,375 EUR 23,732 EUR 86,558 EUR 19
Q2 29,728 EUR 31,170 EUR 45,693 EUR 21
Q3 34,616 EUR 34,012 EUR 92,808 EUR 22
Q4 44,760 EUR 35,024 EUR 135,065 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,034 EUR 19,384 EUR 32,615 EUR 17
Q2 22,496 EUR 23,568 EUR 32,088 EUR 18
Q3 25,083 EUR 25,307 EUR 45,060 EUR 18
Q4 25,170 EUR 24,083 EUR 98,734 EUR 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,417 EUR 12,922 EUR 40,911 EUR 18
Q2 18,132 EUR 17,516 EUR 60,801 EUR 15
Q3 21,898 EUR 21,289 EUR 27,043 EUR 15
Q4 21,714 EUR 20,985 EUR 13,394 EUR 9

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources