Mittetulundusühing Eesti Curlingu Liit

Registry code 80176606 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)377,216307,016213,930246,202
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-2,703-41,344-46,048-14,299
Assets91,57649,67990,480136,027
Equity————
Current liabilities49,1554,5554,0123,511
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3322
Business income27,36228,34724,08626,443
Cash and cash equivalents42,63547,92687,940135,316
Current assets42,63549,67990,480136,027
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———0
Labour costs41,35237,21038,91130,984
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets91,57649,67990,480136,027
Net assets42,42145,12486,468132,516
Non-current assets48,941———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-2,935-41,501-46,112-14,301
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,828 EUR 4,374 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,922 EUR 4,444 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 4,543 EUR 5,095 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,710 EUR 4,230 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 12,658 EUR 4,449 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,832 EUR 4,449 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,832 EUR 4,449 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,168 EUR 3,468 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,466 EUR 3,791 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,466 EUR 3,791 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,466 EUR 3,791 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,741 EUR 4,012 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,261 EUR 2,484 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,019 EUR 3,306 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,019 EUR 3,306 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,450 EUR 3,756 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,479 EUR 2,432 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,439 EUR 3,692 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 4,671 EUR 4,981 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources