mittetulundusühing Rahvatantsuansambel Kajakas

Registry code 80179993 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)111,38494,61886,09271,31774,605
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result9,0091,248-5,941-28,1179,591
Assets23,84614,68414,92320,82248,904
Equity—————
Current liabilities9,7628,8179,8099,7679,732
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees66666
Business income7,32411,97412,2797,1348,354
Cash and cash equivalents22,38814,51314,82320,69548,681
Current assets23,84614,68414,92320,82248,904
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-66,832-62,23354,43556,46331,022
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets23,84614,68414,92320,82248,904
Net assets14,0845,8675,11411,05539,172
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)9,0071,208-5,981-28,1179,587
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,157 EUR 8,805 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 9,718 EUR 10,533 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 7,475 EUR 8,114 EUR Not reported 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,540 EUR 8,129 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 7,780 EUR 8,394 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 6,626 EUR 7,163 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 5,606 EUR 6,031 EUR Not reported 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,816 EUR 7,343 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 6,605 EUR 7,121 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 5,187 EUR 5,583 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 6,383 EUR 6,856 EUR Not reported 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,829 EUR 7,362 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 4,500 EUR 4,842 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 5,158 EUR 5,538 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 5,439 EUR 5,857 EUR Not reported 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,905 EUR 6,341 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 5,396 EUR 5,801 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 5,160 EUR 5,528 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 4,664 EUR 5,015 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources