Mittetulundusühing Maria ja lapsed

Registry code 80180855 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,049,3001,001,5341,013,907896,065859,926
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result96,21027,35052,03533,99159,990
Assets651,499492,446511,371356,164330,636
Equity—————
Current liabilities101,12081,405112,00982,22777,556
Non-current liabilities119,41876,28991,80518,41531,549
Employees2521212020
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents174,43394,09593,157105,654107,608
Current assets197,260108,71698,753105,654107,608
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-31,992-28,88824,40916,83216,815
Labour costs566,449550,628547,187509,011458,269
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets651,499492,446511,371356,164330,636
Net assets430,961334,752307,557255,522221,531
Non-current assets454,239383,730412,618250,510223,028
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)103,26933,27658,88335,39861,609
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,584 EUR 52,401 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 45,721 EUR 47,986 EUR Not reported 32
Q3 50,485 EUR 53,180 EUR Not reported 30

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,381 EUR 55,234 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 55,950 EUR 58,249 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 54,753 EUR 57,962 EUR Not reported 29
Q4 50,451 EUR 52,424 EUR Not reported 31

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,806 EUR 55,793 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 53,358 EUR 55,959 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 52,649 EUR 55,509 EUR Not reported 22
Q4 48,507 EUR 51,458 EUR Not reported 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,414 EUR 51,063 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 43,333 EUR 45,774 EUR Not reported 26
Q3 54,833 EUR 57,955 EUR Not reported 27
Q4 54,305 EUR 57,518 EUR Not reported 24

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47,241 EUR 49,851 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 39,860 EUR 42,130 EUR Not reported 33
Q3 49,736 EUR 52,634 EUR Not reported 34
Q4 53,404 EUR 56,381 EUR Not reported 27

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources