mittetulundusühing Kodukant Läänemaa

Registry code 80187159 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)275,218161,469264,712210,630122,452
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-35,183-75,47114,8524,6042,959
Assets139,208295,681173,317130,29197,890
Equity—————
Current liabilities146,041267,33169,49639,57811,781
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33332
Business income17,9469,78517,155——
Cash and cash equivalents71,652223,465126,04822,24037,425
Current assets135,282290,384167,074128,28396,585
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets1,371—719563394
Labour costs136,879129,156136,066103,15566,725
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets139,208295,681173,317130,29197,890
Net assets-6,83328,350103,82190,71386,109
Non-current assets3,9265,2976,2432,0081,305
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-35,196-75,48614,8474,6012,955
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,643 EUR 12,307 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 11,206 EUR 12,224 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 10,587 EUR 11,563 EUR Not reported 15

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,779 EUR 13,675 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 14,518 EUR 15,565 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 17,326 EUR 18,648 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 11,325 EUR 12,159 EUR Not reported 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,620 EUR 12,465 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 12,762 EUR 13,324 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 14,355 EUR 15,435 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 12,674 EUR 13,593 EUR Not reported 14

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,610 EUR 11,426 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 12,048 EUR 12,970 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 14,259 EUR 15,345 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 14,922 EUR 16,068 EUR Not reported 14

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,714 EUR 8,275 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 11,682 EUR 12,546 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 7,648 EUR 8,187 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 9,918 EUR 10,698 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources