Eesti Keskkonnajuhtimise Assotsiatsioon

Registry code 80191847 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)40,75147,57438,21525,02522,868
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result3,9873,4407281,0292,284
Assets40,18945,15828,20032,90228,379
Equity—————
Current liabilities6,13015,0861,5686,9983,503
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income20,79029,42920,8039,6156,810
Cash and cash equivalents34,04937,74323,06429,06525,854
Current assets40,18945,15828,20032,90228,379
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs3,9103,9103,9103,9103,910
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets40,18945,15828,20032,90228,379
Net assets34,05930,07226,63225,90424,876
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)3,9843,4377251,0252,280
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,226 EUR 439 EUR 4,200 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,064 EUR 448 EUR 10,975 EUR Not reported
Q3 506 EUR 439 EUR 2,850 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,303 EUR 426 EUR 15,650 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,092 EUR 537 EUR 5,025 EUR Not reported
Q3 678 EUR 439 EUR 3,515 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,041 EUR 439 EUR 7,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 535 EUR 454 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 619 EUR 469 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 387 EUR 401 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 591 EUR 401 EUR 950 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 546 EUR 495 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 909 EUR 401 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 387 EUR 401 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 865 EUR 401 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 424 EUR 425 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 392 EUR 405 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 387 EUR 401 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 393 EUR 401 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources