Võimlemisklubi Janika Tallinn

Registry code 80192545 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)361,233359,385298,519243,521238,114
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result10,88218,95317,865-25,031-3,033
Assets81,32075,27753,57030,14356,695
Equity—————
Current liabilities26,88531,72428,97023,40824,929
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees44335
Business income27,69232,6583005,0302,548
Cash and cash equivalents81,18075,26753,56130,13456,695
Current assets81,32075,27753,57030,14356,695
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs206,407193,106161,883150,775149,792
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets81,32075,27753,57030,14356,695
Net assets54,43543,55324,6006,73531,766
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)10,88118,95217,865-25,033-3,045
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,657 EUR 21,579 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 19,691 EUR 21,638 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 15,741 EUR 17,236 EUR Not reported 16

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,011 EUR 23,898 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 22,546 EUR 24,548 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 18,872 EUR 20,524 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 18,991 EUR 20,809 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,750 EUR 19,249 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 18,507 EUR 20,081 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 14,817 EUR 16,077 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 21,114 EUR 22,849 EUR Not reported 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,671 EUR 16,982 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 15,881 EUR 17,209 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 13,218 EUR 14,328 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 16,535 EUR 17,878 EUR Not reported 14

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,091 EUR 17,439 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 15,588 EUR 16,889 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 13,174 EUR 14,280 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 14,747 EUR 15,983 EUR Not reported 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources