mittetulundusühing Uuskasutuskeskus

Registry code 80201865 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)6,515,6476,244,0375,835,0534,941,1943,764,852
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result137,281176,171231,803230,990122,223
Assets2,489,3002,343,2522,077,2251,826,9851,580,922
Equity—————
Current liabilities659,357639,572545,613540,736517,491
Non-current liabilities15,93026,94831,05117,49125,663
Employees167162153146120
Business income6,510,3566,238,1145,834,0534,931,9043,572,333
Cash and cash equivalents796,9711,783,6581,542,6601,294,3851,117,896
Current assets1,875,1091,809,8611,580,6071,374,4371,135,656
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-131,910-123,775124,523134,888126,640
Labour costs-3,666,492-3,497,532-3,164,124-2,617,024-1,833,665
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets2,489,3002,343,2522,077,2251,826,9851,580,922
Net assets1,814,0131,676,7321,500,5611,268,7581,037,768
Non-current assets614,191533,391496,618452,548445,266
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)110,664178,394231,734230,829122,734
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 463,668 EUR 319,741 EUR 1,468,696 EUR 171
Q2 510,107 EUR 316,230 EUR 1,599,612 EUR 179
Q3 541,744 EUR 346,645 EUR 1,712,772 EUR 164

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 467,777 EUR 333,300 EUR 1,433,872 EUR 177
Q2 537,658 EUR 343,102 EUR 1,593,740 EUR 186
Q3 591,031 EUR 356,539 EUR 1,693,774 EUR 174
Q4 540,750 EUR 348,805 EUR 1,745,376 EUR 166

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 408,841 EUR 284,984 EUR 1,305,282 EUR 165
Q2 503,710 EUR 318,086 EUR 1,552,111 EUR 173
Q3 546,151 EUR 323,528 EUR 1,651,686 EUR 170
Q4 554,654 EUR 332,804 EUR 1,738,546 EUR 168

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 361,844 EUR 277,266 EUR 1,201,986 EUR 167
Q2 470,079 EUR 297,422 EUR 1,447,979 EUR 175
Q3 511,852 EUR 309,501 EUR 1,553,737 EUR 162
Q4 488,421 EUR 286,096 EUR 1,603,115 EUR 155

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 263,111 EUR 195,807 EUR 929,810 EUR 144
Q2 324,242 EUR 213,920 EUR 1,165,967 EUR 162
Q3 418,411 EUR 257,139 EUR 1,329,489 EUR 164
Q4 415,345 EUR 248,915 EUR 1,434,751 EUR 152

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources