Eesti Kristlik Õigeusu Kirik

Registry code 80202812 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)521,217456,995361,404329,199303,557
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result55,09835,64522,31311,046-10,520
Assets270,929230,404187,328156,741160,249
Equity—————
Current liabilities51,43966,01256,07341,88450,669
Non-current liabilities002,5088,42314,192
Employees1212131414
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents216,089148,84897,72065,96282,097
Current assets269,104205,157151,175111,752104,292
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,63210,90610,90410,96811,363
Labour costs183,875172,812183,838160,071140,152
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets270,929230,404187,328156,741160,249
Net assets219,490164,392128,747106,43495,388
Non-current assets1,82525,24736,15344,98955,957
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)55,08535,63622,31111,043-10,524
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,545 EUR 21,263 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 21,036 EUR 21,623 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 18,141 EUR 18,868 EUR Not reported 10

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,798 EUR 17,316 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 17,731 EUR 17,895 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 17,161 EUR 17,409 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 18,377 EUR 17,932 EUR Not reported 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,874 EUR 19,130 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 16,769 EUR 17,096 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 13,108 EUR 13,307 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 14,780 EUR 15,054 EUR Not reported 9

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,253 EUR 15,680 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 17,778 EUR 18,259 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 15,507 EUR 15,876 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 13,763 EUR 14,034 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,256 EUR 17,725 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 17,135 EUR 17,590 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 15,566 EUR 16,038 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 14,373 EUR 14,776 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources