Pühtitsa Jumalaema Uinumise Stavropigiaalne Naisklooster

Registry code 80204900 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)417,380467,285415,128276,542252,794
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-19,23531,733-34,088-15,438-30,794
Assets708,111713,286680,092716,182762,109
Equity—————
Current liabilities53,81462,25492,09394,095124,584
Non-current liabilities53,80031,300———
Employees12111099
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,73266,58458,68494,906109,312
Current assets90,025109,088117,800131,770146,680
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-23,323-22,12022,12021,84221,567
Labour costs-146,251-134,312-109,286-77,202-78,076
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets708,111713,286680,092716,182762,109
Net assets600,497619,732587,999622,087637,525
Non-current assets618,086604,198562,292584,412615,429
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-18,25533,413-32,253-14,706-30,884
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,692 EUR 9,116 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 10,253 EUR 10,708 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 10,200 EUR 10,913 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,331 EUR 8,078 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 8,725 EUR 8,887 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 8,619 EUR 9,332 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 9,362 EUR 9,525 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,811 EUR 8,498 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 7,922 EUR 8,664 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 7,965 EUR 8,589 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 7,853 EUR 8,244 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,223 EUR 5,604 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 5,363 EUR 5,883 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 6,287 EUR 6,877 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 7,182 EUR 7,695 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,487 EUR 4,592 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 4,185 EUR 4,582 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 4,150 EUR 4,575 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 4,410 EUR 4,702 EUR Not reported 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources