Eesti Evangeelne Vennastekogudus

Registry code 80205747 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)79,30449,26244,94082,98339,483
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result35,1517,626-1,006-22,021-8,893
Assets211,047175,275167,637169,721191,258
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,0123913791,457973
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00011
Business income17,15212,256———
Cash and cash equivalents97,40961,37749,30652,08077,233
Current assets99,44363,48955,66857,56978,923
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-183-183183183183
Labour costs3,7874,4844,1416,3386,338
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets211,047175,275167,637169,721191,258
Net assets210,035174,884167,258168,264190,285
Non-current assets111,604111,786111,969112,152112,335
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)35,1467,622-1,010-22,026-8,901
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 969 EUR 251 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 248 EUR 251 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 248 EUR 251 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 879 EUR 248 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 248 EUR 251 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 248 EUR 251 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 1,366 EUR 836 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 199 EUR 202 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 260 EUR 242 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 339 EUR 347 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 983 EUR 1,016 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 406 EUR 398 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 199 EUR 202 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 199 EUR 202 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 943 EUR 976 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 501 EUR 496 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 493 EUR 496 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 493 EUR 496 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 1,036 EUR 1,060 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources